Parts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tag: Manual revert |
m (Protected "Parts" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))) |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! style="background-color:#5dc8f4;" | Example | ! style="background-color:#5dc8f4;" | Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Block (Medium) | |Block (Medium) | ||
|style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Block Icon.png|50px]] | |style="text-align:center;" | [[File:Block Icon.png|50px]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (3x3x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (3x3x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (3x3x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high RPM. | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high RPM. | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $36 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $36 | ||
Line 60: | Line 59: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3x3x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3x3x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC Wheel (3x3x3) | |RC Wheel (3x3x3) | ||
| | |[[File:RC Wheel (3x3x3) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high PRM. | |A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high PRM. | ||
|$48 | |$48 | ||
Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
|3x3x3 | |3x3x3 | ||
|No, No | |No, No | ||
| | |[[File:RC Wheel Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Small Piston | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Small Piston | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Small Piston Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A piston for lateral movement. | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A piston for lateral movement. | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $45/unit | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $45/unit | ||
Line 81: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DC Motor | |DC Motor | ||
|[[File:DC Motor Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Continuously spins a connected rod. Resize motor for higher torque. | |Continuously spins a connected rod. Resize motor for higher torque. | ||
|$30/unit | |$30/unit | ||
Line 87: | Line 86: | ||
|1x1x1 | |1x1x1 | ||
|3-axis, Controllable | |3-axis, Controllable | ||
| | |[[File:DC Motor.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Servo Motor | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Servo Motor | ||
Line 96: | Line 95: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3-axis resize, Controllable | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3-axis resize, Controllable | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Servo Motor.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | [[#top|Back to Top]] | ||
==⚙ Structural Parts== | ==⚙ Structural Parts== | ||
Line 695: | Line 694: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to Top]] | |||
==⚙ Joints== | ==⚙ Joints== | ||
Line 782: | Line 783: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to Top]] | |||
==⚙ Mechanical Parts== | ==⚙ Mechanical Parts== | ||
Line 807: | Line 810: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (1x1x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (1x1x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (1x1x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" rowspan="7" | A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high RPM. | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" rowspan="7" | A solid wheel with a rubber grip. High friction, but bumpy at high RPM. | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $20 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $20 | ||
Line 813: | Line 816: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 2x2x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 2x2x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" rowspan="7" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" rowspan="7" | [[File:Solid Wheel Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (3x3x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (3x3x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (3x3x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $36 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $36 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 2.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 2.0 | ||
Line 823: | Line 826: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (5x5x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (5x5x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (5x5x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $52 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $52 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 4.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 4.0 | ||
Line 830: | Line 833: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (5x5x3) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (5x5x3) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (5x5x3) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $54 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $54 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 12.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 12.0 | ||
Line 837: | Line 840: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (7x7x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (7x7x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (7x7x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $68 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $68 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 20.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 20.0 | ||
Line 844: | Line 847: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (9x9x1) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (9x9x1) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (9x9x1) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $84 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $84 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 25.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 25.0 | ||
Line 851: | Line 854: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (9x9x5) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Solid Wheel (9x9x5) | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Solid Wheel (9x9x5) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $88 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $88 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 30.0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 30.0 | ||
Line 858: | Line 861: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC Wheel (3x3x3) | |RC Wheel (3x3x3) | ||
| | |[[File:RC Wheel (3x3x3) Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|rowspan="2" | A dense foam wheel. Low friction, and smoother at high RPM. | |rowspan="2" | A dense foam wheel. Low friction, and smoother at high RPM. | ||
|$48 | |$48 | ||
Line 864: | Line 867: | ||
|3x3x3 | |3x3x3 | ||
|No, No | |No, No | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | [[File:RC Wheel Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RC Wheel (5x5x5) | |RC Wheel (5x5x5) | ||
| | |[[File:RC Wheel (5x5x5).png|50px]] | ||
|$66 | |$66 | ||
|20.0 | |20.0 | ||
Line 937: | Line 940: | ||
|3x2x2 | |3x2x2 | ||
|No, No | |No, No | ||
|[[File:Differential Gear Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Elevator | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Elevator | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,005: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blade (Small) | |Blade (Small) | ||
|[[File:Blade_(Small)_Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="3" | A sharp blade. Good for poking things. | |rowspan="3" | A sharp blade. Good for poking things. | ||
|$8 | |$8 | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,014: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blade (Medium) | |Blade (Medium) | ||
|[[File:Blade_(Medium)_Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|$16 | |$16 | ||
|0.05 | |0.05 | ||
Line 1,017: | Line 1,021: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blade (Large) | |Blade (Large) | ||
|[[File:Blade_(Large)_Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|$20 | |$20 | ||
|0.1 | |0.1 | ||
Line 1,047: | Line 1,051: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotary Blade | |Rotary Blade | ||
|[[File:Rotary_Blade_Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Used for tilling soil. | |Used for tilling soil. | ||
|$20 | |$20 | ||
Line 1,072: | Line 1,076: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to Top]] | |||
==⚙ Powered Parts== | ==⚙ Powered Parts== | ||
Line 1,092: | Line 1,098: | ||
|1x1x1 | |1x1x1 | ||
|3-axis, Controllable | |3-axis, Controllable | ||
| | |[[File:DC Motor.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Servo Motor | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Servo Motor | ||
Line 1,101: | Line 1,107: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3-axis, Controllable | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 3-axis, Controllable | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Servo Motor.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piston (Small) | |Piston (Small) | ||
Line 1,185: | Line 1,191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Text Screen | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Text Screen | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Text Screen Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A screen to display text. Edit text via the Properties Menu or by scripting. | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | A screen to display text. Edit text via the Properties Menu or by scripting. | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $4/unit | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $4/unit | ||
Line 1,209: | Line 1,215: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Touch Sensor Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Force Sensor | |Force Sensor | ||
Line 1,218: | Line 1,224: | ||
|1x1x1 | |1x1x1 | ||
|No, Controllable | |No, Controllable | ||
| | |[[File:Force Sensor Example 2.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Inertial Sensor | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Inertial Sensor | ||
Line 1,227: | Line 1,233: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:IMU Sensor 2.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Distance Sensor | |Distance Sensor | ||
Line 1,236: | Line 1,242: | ||
|1x1x1 | |1x1x1 | ||
|No, Controllable | |No, Controllable | ||
| | |[[File:Distance Sensor 2.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Color Sensor | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Color Sensor | ||
Line 1,245: | Line 1,251: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Color Sensor 2.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2" | Decoupler | |||
|[[File:Small Decoupler Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|rowspan="2" | Splits a robot into two by triggering small explosive bolts. | |||
|rowspan="2" | NA | |||
|2.0 | |||
|1x1x1 | |||
|rowspan="2" | No, Controllable | |||
|rowspan="2" | [[File:Decoupler Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Large Decoupler Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|18.0 | |||
|3x3x1 | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Chatterbox | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Chatterbox Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Your robot voice! Greet humans and ask them to follow commands. | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | $4 | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1.0 | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x1 | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, Controllable | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Chatterbox Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Seat | |||
|[[File:Seat Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|A comfy place for humans to sit. Use Chatterbox commands to help humans on and off. | |||
|$4 | |||
|325.0 | |||
|25x24x22 | |||
|No, Controllable | |||
|[[File:Seat Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to Top]] | |||
==⚙ Cosmetic Parts== | ==⚙ Cosmetic Parts== | ||
Line 1,282: | Line 1,321: | ||
|1x1x0 | |1x1x0 | ||
|No, No | |No, No | ||
| | |[[File:Google Eyes Half Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Googly Eyes (Titled) | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Googly Eyes (Titled) | ||
Line 1,290: | Line 1,329: | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x0 | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | 1x1x0 | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | No, No | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Google Eyes Tilted Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Decoration (Dot) | |Decoration (Dot) | ||
Line 1,596: | Line 1,635: | ||
|Moss | |Moss | ||
|[[File:Moss_Icon.png|50px]] | |[[File:Moss_Icon.png|50px]] | ||
|To give your robot a more earthy vibe. | |rowspan="5" | To give your robot a more earthy vibe. | ||
|0.01 | |rowspan="5" | 0.01 | ||
|2x2x1 | |rowspan="5" | 2x2x1 | ||
|No, No | |rowspan="5" |No, No | ||
|[[File:Moss Example.png|400px]] | |rowspan="5" | [[File:Moss, Flowers, and Mushrooms Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Flowers | |||
|[[File:Flowers Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|More Flowers | |||
|[[File:More Flowers Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Mushrooms | |||
|[[File:Mushrooms Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
|More Mushrooms | |||
|[[File:More Mushrooms Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Cactus | |style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Cactus | ||
Line 2,040: | Line 2,091: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[#top|Back to Top]] |
Latest revision as of 20:57, 19 July 2023
The Parts Menu includes all the parts used to construct robots. They are divided into categories: Basic, Structural, Joints, Mechanical, Powered, and Cosmetic.
⚙ Basic Parts
A collection of parts that you're most likely to use when building your robot.
Note: Rods and wheels only attach to rods.
⚙ Structural Parts
⚙ Joints
*Note: CV Joints and Universal Joints only attach to rods and/or spinning rods.
⚙ Mechanical Parts
Note: Wheels, gears, rod blades, rotary blades, and propellers only attach to rods and/or spinning rods.