3,446
edits
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|The signal is sent, but the claw is blocked from moving. Look for what's wrong with the joints and try to fix it! | |The signal is sent, but the claw is blocked from moving. Look for what's wrong with the joints and try to fix it! | ||
|[[File:Sliding Joints RoboRepair Tutorial Example.png|400px]] | |[[File:Sliding Joints RoboRepair Tutorial Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Resizing Piston | |||
|[[File:Resizing Piston RoboRepair Tutorial Icon.png|50px]] | |||
|Resize Tool | |||
|The robot can't reach the key to confirm it's not a robot. Help it extend its reach! | |||
|[[File:Resizing Piston RoboRepair Tutorial Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |