3,446
edits
(Added a section on how to import external scripts) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! style="background-color:#5dc8f4;" | Example | ! style="background-color:#5dc8f4;" | Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Step 1 | |||
|Add the microcontroller to a robot to access the script interface. | |||
|[[File:Select the MicroController Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Step 2 | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | Choose to either create a new script or load an already-created script. | |||
|style="background-color:#ECECEC;" | [[File:Loading a Previous Script Example.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Step 3 | |||
|Assign parts to ports manually or use the “automatically assign” button. | |||
|[[File:Assinging Ports Example.png|400px]] | |||
|[[File:Assinging Ports Example.png|400px]] | |[[File:Assinging Ports Example.png|400px]] | ||
|- | |- |